European Golf Rankings

Faldo-Wales Championship 2018 (ID 2660)

Ashburnham, Burry Port , Wales

Cut/Scoring Bonus: 16.49

 

Points Distribution

Starting Date: Monday, 09. Jul 18

End Date: Wednesday, 11. Jul 18

Event Details

EGR Points: 659.5

Age Group: U21 / Male

EGR
Points
Pos Name Country Club CSS
Age G.
70.0
R1
70.0
R2
70.0
R3

R4
Total Score
692.48 1 TALBOT, Alexander England Stoneham U21 75 72 68 215
527.60 2 FRAZER, Harry Wales Pennard U21 74 71 70 215
346.24 3 SWAIN, Reece England Cavendish U21 73 72 74 219
181.36 4 AL KURDI, Shergo Jordan Woking U16 74 75 71 220
164.24 5 COOPER, Jamie England Bowood U21 73 77 72 222
180.73 5 FORSYTH, Abe Wales Haverford West U18 71 73 78 222
147.12 7 BISHOP, Toby Wales Trump International U16 75 74 76 225
130.00 8 PACHU, Hari Wales Machynys Peninsula U21 80 75 71 226
130.00 8 JONES, Connor Wales Aberdovey U21 77 76 73 226
112.88 10 COLLINS, Sebastian Bermuda Port Royal U18 75 79 75 229
101.46 11 BIRRER, Joel Switzerland La Reserva U18 79 74 78 231
90.05 12 COLLINS, Christian Bermuda Port Royal U16 82 76 77 235
78.63 13 FLOWER, Robbie England Royal Winchester U21 80 75 83 238
61.51 14 COENRAAD, Beau Netherlands Eindhoven U21 79 82 79 240
61.51 14 DUCKETT, Harrison Wales Trefloyne U18 77 79 84 240
44.39 16 GUY, Harrison Wales Newport (Gwent) U14 79 79 87 245
32.98 17 LEWIS, Oliver England Kibworth U18 77 80 90 247
32.98 17 NEWTON, Joshua England Reigate Hill U18 80 85 82 247
32.98 17 WILLIAMS, Kyle Wales Swansea Bay U16 81 87 79 247
32.98 17 POPOVIC, Max Slovenia Arboretum U18 81 90 76 247
16.49 21 BREW, Benjamin England Surbiton U16 80 77 91 248
16.49 22 REGAN, Dion Wales Cardigan U12 92 79 87 258
0.00 23 MORGAN, Lewis Rhys Wales Ashburnham U21 78 79 157
0.00 24 THOMAS, Jack Wales Gower U21 80 82 162
0.00 25 ELLERY, Charlie England Sotogrande U21 87 78 165
0.00 26 STROM, Filip Norway Sotogrande U18 84 89 173
0.00 27 HAYES, Daniel England Bramhall U14 79 94 173
0.00 28 CASSERLY, James England Beaconsfield U18 84 92 176
0.00 29 LEWIS, Brodi Wales Southerndown U14 86 92 178
0.00 30 GAZAYERLI, Ibrahim Egypt Jason Floyd Academy U16 88 92 180
0.00 31 THOMPSON, Jordan England Hainhult Forest U16 90 95 185
0.00 32 HERNANDEZ, Luis Venezuela Yaslinks U14 89 110 199
0.00 33 GILL, Giles England Plum Creek Adult 81 DQ 81
0.00 34 PHILLIPS, Ieuan Wales Newport (Gwent) U21 Ret 0